Get started14 Beresford Street is a property in Blackpool (FY1 3RF). It has council tax band A.
Held since June 2005 — that's 21 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 15.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£72,500
Growth on file: 15.1% per year over 2 years.
10 June 2005Most recent
£72,500
+27.3%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Spencer Court — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.1dB

22 September 2003
£56,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 3RF: £73,500 (2024–2021).
Closest school
0.6 km
Westminster Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB