Get started23 Claremont Court is a property in Blackpool (FY1 2RJ). It has council tax band A.
Held since November 2003 — that's 22 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 21.4% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£56,950
Growth on file: 21.4% per year over 2 years.
28 November 2003Most recent
£56,950
+51.9%over 2 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Claremont School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.6dB

3 October 2001
£37,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 2RJ: £56,000 (2022–2007).
FY1 2QS
Closest school
0.2 km
Westminster Primary Academy. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB