Get started12 Fielding Road is a semi-detached house in Blackpool (FY1 2QL). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2015) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Blackpool HPI: 5.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £121,000 is 37.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£118/sq ft) was about 59.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 May 2025
12 Fielding Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2002.
£121,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.8% per year over 14 years.
£88,000
Growth on file: 5.8% per year over 14 years.
12 Fielding Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£1,275
Street avg £868
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 83 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

3 June 2016Most recent
£88,000
+46.7%over 11 months3 July 2015
£59,995
-6.3%over 11 years30 October 2003
£64,000
+60.0%over 1 year10 May 2002
£40,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 2QL: £86,000 (2023–2014).
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
FY1 2HT
Fairfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.