Get started11 Fielding Road is a property in Blackpool (FY1 2QL). It has council tax band A.
It hasn't traded since April 2000, a hold of 26 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have lagged Blackpool HPI: -2.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£34,000
Growth on file: -2.6% per year over 5 years.
27 April 2000Most recent
£34,000
-11.7%over 4 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
8/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

6 July 1995
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in FY1 2QL: £88,000 (2023–2016).
FY1 2RQ
Fairfield Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Holy Family Catholic Primary School. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB