Get started51 Agnes Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bude (EX23 8SB). It has a recorded floor area of 71 m² (around 764 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a C (score 71). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 87). The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £228,000 is 45.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£205/sq ft) was about 26.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in June 2016, so it's been off the market for around 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
51 Agnes Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Sept 2024
51 Agnes Close has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£228,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 18 years.
£157,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 18 years.
CO₂ Emissions for 51 Agnes Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,211
Street avg £2,083
Floor Area
71 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Bus Shelter — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

17 June 2016Most recent
£157,000
+10.6%over 7 years12 June 2009
£142,000
-1.7%over 4 years2 August 2004
£144,500
+232.2%over 6 years27 January 1998
£43,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 8SB: £172,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
EX23 8DR
Closest school
0.3 km
Budehaven Community School. 5 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.