Get started10 Haven Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Crackington Haven, Bude, Bude (EX23 0PD). It has a recorded floor area of 96 m² (around 1039 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows an E (score 52), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). Main heating runs on oil. The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in September 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 1.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £316,000 is 39.2% above the 2010 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£219/sq ft) was about 66.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 96 m² it's 17.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (117 m² median across 9 EPCs).
10 Haven Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 09 Apr 2019
10 Haven Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£316,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 1.2% per year over 4 years.
£227,000
Growth on file: 1.2% per year over 4 years.
On years held, 10 Haven Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,353
Street avg £1,814
Floor Area
96 m²
Street avg 116 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haven Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

14 September 2010Most recent
£227,000
+5.6%over 4 years25 April 2006
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 0PD: £220,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 7.3 t/year
EX23 0JN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB