Get started3 Haven Road is a detached house in Crackington Haven, Bude, Bude (EX23 0PD). It has a recorded floor area of 132 m² (around 1421 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2024) shows an E (score 48), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 75), a 2-band jump. Main heating runs on electricity.
At 132 m² it's 21.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (109 m² median across 9 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 is 17% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£227/sq ft) was about 72.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £323,000.
3 Haven Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Latest sale on 3 Haven Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£323,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 3 Haven Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,447
Street avg £1,804
Floor Area
132 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Haven Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.4dB

24 May 2024Most recent
£323,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EX23 0PD: £220,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 6.9 t/year
EX23 0EL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.0dB