Get started3 Crescent Lodge is a mid-terrace house in Barnet (EN4 9RP). It has a recorded floor area of 67 m² (around 721 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2011) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£554/sq ft) was about 61.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold November 2018 for £400,000.
3 Crescent Lodge's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 03 Jun 2021
Latest sale on 3 Crescent Lodge was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£435,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 18 years.
£400,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 18 years.
On epc rating, 3 Crescent Lodge runs well behind the street norm.
EPC Rating
63 (D)
Street avg 68 (D)
Floor Area
67 m²
Street avg 68 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 2.7 t/year
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km
Crescent Road (EN4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

2 November 2018Most recent
£400,000
+60.0%over 7 years14 October 2011
£249,995
+78.6%over 11 years18 August 2000
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 9RP: £370,000 (2020–1996).
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
EN4 9ND
Closest school
0.4 km
Danegrove Primary School. 35 schools nearby.
Flood risk
High
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB