Get started32 Armstrong Crescent is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Cockfosters, Barnet, Barnet (EN4 9BT). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 883 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (November 2025) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. This certificate was lodged in the last six months, so the rating reflects current condition.
Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 5.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £617,000 is 16.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£600/sq ft) was about 91.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 71% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £530,000 in November 2019.
The EPC has just been inspected, so the rating reflects current condition.
32 Armstrong Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£617,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.2% per year over 5 years.
£530,000
Growth on file: 5.2% per year over 5 years.
On price per m², 32 Armstrong Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,463
Street avg £4,686
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Hertford Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.8dB

4 November 2019Most recent
£530,000
+29.3%over 5 years7 October 2014
£410,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 9BT: £535,000 (2025–2016).
18 Armstrong Crescent Cockfosters Barnet
Sold Oct 2025
28 Armstrong Crescent Cockfosters Barnet
Sold Dec 2022
30 Armstrong Crescent Cockfosters Barnet
Sold Jul 2022
14 Armstrong Crescent Cockfosters Barnet
Sold Jul 2017
2 Armstrong Crescent Cockfosters Barnet
Sold Sept 2016
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
EN4 9AN
Closest school
0.1 km
JCoSS. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.