Get started2 Accommodation Road is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Barnet (EN4 8FT). It has a recorded floor area of 102 m² (around 1098 sq ft). The latest certificate (December 2019) returns a high B (score 89), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating.
Most recent transfer: September 2022 at £695,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
2 Accommodation Road's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£699,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£695,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 2 Accommodation Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,814
Street avg £6,814
Floor Area
102 m²
Street avg 102 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.1 t/year
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Connaught Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

1 September 2022Most recent
£695,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 8FT: £695,000 (2025–2022).
Years Held
4 years
Street avg 3 years
EN4 8UA
Closest school
0.2 km
Brunswick Park Primary and Nursery School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB