Get started3 Beeston Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Barnet (EN4 8BX). It has a recorded floor area of 108 m² (around 1163 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (May 2014) shows an E (score 49), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 77), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from May 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a loft.
Sale prices here have outpaced Barnet HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £572,000 is 47.8% above the 2014 sale price. 12 years since the last transfer (July 2014).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 May 2024
£572,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 8 years.
£387,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 8 years.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Lancaster Road (EN4) — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.7dB

25 July 2014Most recent
£387,000
+48.8%over 7 years7 August 2006
£259,995
EN4 8LT
Closest school
0.6 km
St Mary's CofE Primary School, East Barnet. 35 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell