Get started69 Sussex Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Cockfosters, Barnet, Barnet (EN4 0BQ). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
A recent sale: £730,000 in February 2025. Today's modelled estimate of £917,000 is 25.6% above the 2025 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£640/sq ft) was about 100.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
69 Sussex Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£917,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£730,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 69 Sussex Way stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£6,887
Street avg £4,227
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 130 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Peace Close — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.6dB

19 February 2025Most recent
£730,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in EN4 0BQ: £735,000 (2018–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.4 t/year
Street avg 7.1 t/year
EN4 0NG
Closest school
0.2 km
Southgate School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB