Get started66 Trumpington Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 9EJ). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 971 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2011) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 70). The latest certificate is from August 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £630,000 is 26% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£515/sq ft) was about 145.7% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include a loft conversion, an extension and partial demolition, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £500,000 in July 2019.
66 Trumpington Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Aug 2021
Planning history includes recorded demolition works, indicating a major rebuild phase at this address.
Lawful Development Certificate (Proposed) - Construction of dormer roof extension to main rear roof, together with installation of two roof lights to front roof slope.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 2004.
£630,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 15 years.
£500,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 15 years.
On habitable rooms, 66 Trumpington Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£5,541
Street avg £3,348
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 90 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Buxton School — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Demolition of existing single storey structure and rear garden shed and the erection of a single storey rear extension as described in application 2005/0385/CLP and as shown on drawing numbers 0429-06a, and 0429-07a received 28 February 2005, and drawing numbers 0429-05b and 0429-08a received 22 April 2005.
8 July 2019Most recent
£500,000
+108.3%over 7 years28 February 2012
£240,000
+60.0%over 7 years21 October 2004
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9EJ: £525,000 (2025–2024).
50 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jul 2025
72 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jul 2025
82 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Feb 2025
42 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Sept 2024
18 Trumpington Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Aug 2024
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
E7 9JZ
Closest school
0.2 km
Buxton School. 74 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.