Get started1 Belton Road is a four-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E7 9PF). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1189 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2011) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The latest certificate is from April 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 19.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £645,000 sits 110.1% above the 2011 sale of £307,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£258/sq ft) was about 24.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 111 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 51 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused. Past consents include subdivision, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in October 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years.
1 Belton Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Apr 2021
Council records show a subdivision application — the property's legal arrangement has been altered.
Conversion of single family dwelling house into two 1-bedroom flats.
1 Belton Road's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2008).
£645,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 19.6% per year over 3 years.
£307,000
Growth on file: 19.6% per year over 3 years.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Belton Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,778
Street avg £2,752
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cheshunt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

Conversion of house into two 1-bed self-contained flats.
21 October 2011Most recent
£307,000
+70.6%over 2 years24 October 2008
£180,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9PF: £470,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
6.2 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
E7 9PL
Closest school
0.1 km
St Angela's Ursuline School. 86 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB