Get started5 Belton Road is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E7 9PF). It has a recorded floor area of 104 m² (around 1119 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (January 2019) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 13.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £761,000 is 26.8% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£536/sq ft) was about 160.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 104 m² the property is well over the postcode median (76 m² across 51 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Last sale on file: £600,000 in September 2020. One historical planning record sits against the property in 2022.
Certificate of lawfulness for the proposed construction of a rear and side dormer extension including roof lights to the front.
Latest sale on 5 Belton Road was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£761,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 13.2% per year over 1 year.
£600,000
Growth on file: 13.2% per year over 1 year.
On price per m², 5 Belton Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,769
Street avg £2,652
Floor Area
104 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cheshunt Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.0dB

1 September 2020Most recent
£600,000
+18.8%over 1 year11 April 2019
£505,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 9PF: £435,000 (2022–2018).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
E7 9NT
Closest school
0.1 km
St Angela's Ursuline School. 86 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.2dB