Get started10 Dimond Close is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Newham, London, London (E7 0HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2019) shows a C (score 74). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since December 2013.
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 8.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £410,000 is 22.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£371/sq ft) was about 16.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: June 2020 at £335,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Dimond Close has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£410,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.7% per year over 20 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 8.7% per year over 20 years.
10 Dimond Close outperforms the street on habitable rooms by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,988
Street avg £4,135
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 81 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wanstead Park Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.8dB

5 June 2020Most recent
£335,000
+100.6%over 15 years22 April 2005
£167,000
+23.7%over 1 year28 May 2003
£135,000
+104.5%over 2 years10 November 2000
£66,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 0HZ: £360,000 (2023–2015).
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Street avg 2.0 t/year
E7 0AL
Closest school
0.2 km
Forest Gate Community School. 72 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.