Get started37 Huddlestone Road is a mid-terrace house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E7 0AW). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2023) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 3 certificates since April 2016. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 89), a 2-band jump.
Today's modelled estimate of £507,000 sits 53.9% above the 2020 sale of £329,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£519/sq ft) was about 112% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2020 at £329,500.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£507,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£329,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 37 Huddlestone Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£5,585
Street avg £5,152
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 69 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
29/mo
Falling year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Sidney Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Roof insulation improved
Low energy lighting percentage decreased
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
13 July 2020Most recent
£329,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in E7 0AW: £557,500 (2025–2024).
57 Huddlestone Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jan 2025
61 Huddlestone Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2024
49 Huddlestone Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jul 2024
31 Huddlestone Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2024
5 Huddlestone Road Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2024
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
Closest school
0.3 km
Buxton School. 75 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.3dB