Get started15 Beaufort Close is a property in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 9XF). It has council tax band C.
It hasn't traded since August 2004, a hold of 22 years that's notably long for the area. Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 16.8% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
15 Beaufort Close has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£148,500
Growth on file: 16.8% per year over 5 years.
26 August 2004Most recent
£148,500
+48.5%over 3 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.5 km
Higham Station Avenue — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

6 August 2001
£99,995
+56.2%over 2 years30 March 1999
£64,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 9XF: £230,000 (2025–2023).
28 Beaufort Close Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2025
44 Beaufort Close Waltham Forest London
Sold Dec 2024
35 Beaufort Close Waltham Forest London
Sold Nov 2023
13 Beaufort Close Waltham Forest London
Sold Oct 2023
19 Beaufort Close Waltham Forest London
Sold Jun 2023
Closest school
0.3 km
Selwyn Primary School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.