Get started21 Crofton Grove is a four-bedroom detached house in Waltham Forest, London, London (E4 6NY). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band G. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced London HPI: 6.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £828,000 is 31.4% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£623/sq ft) was about 110.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 94 m² it sits well below the postcode median (171 m² across 15 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Last sale on file: £630,000 in November 2018.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£828,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.4% per year over 22 years.
£630,000
Growth on file: 6.4% per year over 22 years.
On floor area, 21 Crofton Grove runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,702
Street avg £4,400
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 160 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Larkshall Crescent — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.2dB

16 November 2018Most recent
£630,000
+306.5%over 21 years28 May 1997
£155,000
-3.1%over 8 months30 September 1996
£159,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in E4 6NY: £810,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
E4 6LZ
Closest school
0.6 km
Longshaw Primary Academy. 39 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.