Get started7 Board School Gardens is a property in Dudley (DY3 1XA). It has council tax band D.
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in June 2006. Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 9.9% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
7 Board School Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£159,000
Growth on file: 9.9% per year over 9 years.
23 June 2006Most recent
£159,000
+127.2%over 8 yearsCrime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.7 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

3 October 1997
£69,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1XA: £176,500 (2024–2016).
Closest school
0.6 km
Beacon Hill Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB