Get started10 Board School Gardens is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 1XA). It has a recorded floor area of 51 m² (around 549 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (April 2018) shows a C (score 72). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 4.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 39.9% above the 2018 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£322/sq ft) was about 58% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2018 at £176,500. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
10 Board School Gardens has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1997.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.4% per year over 21 years.
£176,500
Growth on file: 4.4% per year over 21 years.
10 Board School Gardens is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£3,461
Street avg £3,135
Floor Area
51 m²
Street avg 55 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.7 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

10 August 2018Most recent
£176,500
+26.1%over 14 years15 December 2003
£139,950
+72.8%over 2 years21 December 2000
£81,000
+11.7%over 3 years31 October 1997
£72,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1XA: £162,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
DY3 1AE
Closest school
0.6 km
Beacon Hill Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.