Get started2 Board School Gardens is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dudley (DY3 1XA). It has a recorded floor area of 52 m² (around 554 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (June 2009) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from June 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since December 2009 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £213,000 is 33.1% above the 2009 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£289/sq ft) was about 43.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
2 Board School Gardens's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jun 2019
Sale price has at least doubled since 1997.
£213,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.0% per year over 13 years.
£160,000
Growth on file: 7.0% per year over 13 years.
EPC Rating for 2 Board School Gardens runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,107
Street avg £3,194
Floor Area
52 m²
Street avg 55 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.7 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

22 December 2009Most recent
£160,000
+138.8%over 12 years24 January 1997
£67,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1XA: £176,500 (2024–2016).
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Years Held
16 years
Street avg 10 years
DY3 1AE
Closest school
0.6 km
Beacon Hill Academy. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.2dB