Get started31 Kings Road is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Dudley (DY3 1HP). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 969 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (April 2024) shows a D (score 57), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 6.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £187,000 is 14% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£169/sq ft) was about 42.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 90 m² it's 15.4% larger than the typical home in the postcode (78 m² median across 23 EPCs). Last sale on file: £164,000 in September 2024.
Price for 31 Kings Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£187,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.8% per year over 29 years.
£164,000
Growth on file: 6.8% per year over 29 years.
Years Held for 31 Kings Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,822
Street avg £1,598
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 87 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.2 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.7dB

6 September 2024Most recent
£164,000
+32.3%over 18 years6 July 2006
£124,000
+65.3%over 3 years27 September 2002
£75,000
+66.9%over 7 years7 July 1995
£44,950
+91.3%17 March 1995
£23,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1HP: £163,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
5.2 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
DY3 1AE
Closest school
0.2 km
The Dormston School. 28 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.