Get started37 Queens Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Dudley (DY3 1HL). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2023) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Period features are noted in the property record. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 87% of similar EPCs). On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£307/sq ft) was about 89.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2024 at £290,500.
37 Queens Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£314,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£290,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
37 Queens Road outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,301
Street avg £2,206
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 101 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
2.0 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

31 July 2024Most recent
£290,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1HL: £240,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.9 t/year
DY3 1QU
Closest school
0.3 km
The Dormston School. 27 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB