Get started25 Parkes Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Dudley (DY3 1AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 70 m² (around 753 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1991-1995 and council tax band D. The property has underfloor heating on record, all of which lower running costs and tend to lift resale appeal. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Dudley HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£358/sq ft) was about 119.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. It changed hands recently, sold May 2025 for £270,000.
Latest sale on 25 Parkes Lane was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.1% per year over 27 years.
£270,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 27 years.
On price per m², 25 Parkes Lane stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,857
Street avg £2,517
Floor Area
70 m²
Street avg 80 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
6/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
1.5 km
Coseley Rail Station — railway station.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.8dB

12 May 2025Most recent
£270,000
+80.0%over 13 years16 December 2011
£150,000
+52.3%over 9 years8 March 2002
£98,500
+40.8%over 4 years30 January 1998
£69,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DY3 1AQ: £195,000 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
DY3 1XA
Closest school
0.2 km
Bramford Primary School. 30 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.