Get started13 High Trees is a three-bedroom property in Broadmayne, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 8ER). It has council tax band D. Tenure is freehold. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in August 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 13.3% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Price for 13 High Trees has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£250,000
Growth on file: 13.3% per year over 12 years.
1 August 2007Most recent
£250,000
+177.9%over 7 yearsDaytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.2dB

1 October 1999
£89,950
+65.0%over 4 years26 May 1995
£54,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 8ER: £315,000 (2024–2020).
DT2 8WS
Chalky Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Broadmayne First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.