Get started1 Blackwell Walk is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Crossways, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 8WS). It has a recorded floor area of 83 m² (around 896 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £309,000 is 29.8% above the 2016 sale price. On the market in June 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years.
1 Blackwell Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 22 Jul 2020
1 Blackwell Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£309,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.0% per year over 6 years.
£238,000
Growth on file: 3.0% per year over 6 years.
On price per m², 1 Blackwell Walk stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,861
Street avg £2,575
Floor Area
83 m²
Street avg 88 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

17 June 2016Most recent
£238,000
+17.5%over 5 years9 December 2010
£202,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 8WS: £199,950 (2019–2012).
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 13 years
DT2 8BW
Egdon Heath — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Frome Valley CofE First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB