Get started2 Blackwell Walk is a four-bedroom detached house in Crossways, Dorchester, Dorchester (DT2 8WS). It has a recorded floor area of 125 m² (around 1346 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 74). The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 15 years, with the last transfer in March 2011. At 125 m² the property is well over the postcode median (83 m² across 7 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £399,000 is 49.2% above the 2011 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 19.6% below the postcode norm.
2 Blackwell Walk's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Jun 2020
2 Blackwell Walk valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£399,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£267,500
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 2 Blackwell Walk runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,139
Street avg £2,678
Floor Area
125 m²
Street avg 82 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
1/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
43.8dB

31 March 2011Most recent
£267,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DT2 8WS: £228,000 (2019–2012).
Street avg 2.5 t/year
Years Held
15 years
Street avg 13 years
DT2 8WT
Egdon Heath — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Frome Valley CofE First School. 1 school nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.3dB