Get started10 Norbreck Road is a one-bedroom semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9QS). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (February 2013) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). The latest certificate is from February 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 0.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £154,000 is 19.4% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£203/sq ft) was about 21.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2014. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in May 2014. At 59 m² it's 15.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (70 m² median across 23 EPCs). 1 bedrooms is on the smaller side for this postcode, where 3 is the typical count.
10 Norbreck Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Feb 2023
10 Norbreck Road has an approved single-storey rear extension on the planning record.
£154,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.7% per year over 7 years.
£129,000
Growth on file: 0.7% per year over 7 years.
10 Norbreck Road is notably below the street on habitable rooms.
Price per m²
£2,186
Street avg £1,885
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of ground floor pitched roof conservatory to rear of detached house (extending 3.5m beyond rear wall, maximum height of extension 3.5m and 2.55m to height of the eaves).
8 May 2014Most recent
£129,000
+4.9%over 6 years20 July 2007
£123,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9QS: £150,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
DN4 9DS
Edlington Lane/Park Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.9dB