Get started21 Coldstream Avenue is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9PL). It has a recorded floor area of 99 m² (around 1071 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (March 2010) shows a D (score 59), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from March 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory. Records show the property has been extended at some point in its history.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £225,000 is 33.9% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£157/sq ft) was about 17.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 99 m² it's 17.7% larger than the typical home in the postcode (85 m² median across 8 EPCs). Last sale on file: £168,000 in May 2019.
21 Coldstream Avenue's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 Mar 2020
21 Coldstream Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£225,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 16 years.
£168,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 21 Coldstream Avenue runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,689
Street avg £1,383
Floor Area
99 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

3 May 2019Most recent
£168,000
+64.7%over 15 years9 May 2003
£102,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9PL: £128,000 (2020–2013).
20 Coldstream Avenue Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Feb 2020
1 Coldstream Avenue Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Feb 2020
7 Coldstream Avenue Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Oct 2017
23 Coldstream Avenue Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Aug 2017
6 Coldstream Avenue Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold May 2013
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DN4 9GA
Tenter Lane/Coldstream Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.