Get started20 Coldstream Avenue is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9PL). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 80).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £239,000 is 40.6% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£166/sq ft) was about 28.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: February 2020 at £169,950. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. 2 planning records sit against the property, 2 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 20 Coldstream Avenue.
Replacement of roof on existing extension to rear of semi-detached house.
20 Coldstream Avenue has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1996.
£239,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 24 years.
£169,950
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 24 years.
20 Coldstream Avenue outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,789
Street avg £1,371
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.9dB

Extension: Two storey · Side of property
Erection of pitched roof two storey extension to side of semi-detached house
28 February 2020Most recent
£169,950
+20.5%over 14 years31 March 2005
£141,000
+1.7%30 November 2004
£138,600
+180.0%over 8 years29 February 1996
£49,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9PL: £128,000 (2020–2013).
1 Coldstream Avenue Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Feb 2020
21 Coldstream Avenue Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold May 2019
7 Coldstream Avenue Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Oct 2017
23 Coldstream Avenue Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold Aug 2017
6 Coldstream Avenue Warmsworth Doncaster
Sold May 2013
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
DN4 9JQ
Tenter Lane/Coldstream Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Warmsworth Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.