Get started26 Ruthven Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9NU). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2020) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 2-band jump.
Held since May 2001 — that's 25 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £172,000 sits 261.3% above the 2001 sale of £47,600. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£47/sq ft) was about 60.4% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
26 Ruthven Drive's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2001).
£172,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£47,600
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
26 Ruthven Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£506
Street avg £1,348
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

11 May 2001Most recent
£47,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9NU: £175,000 (2025–2019).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.2 t/year
Street avg 4.5 t/year
DN4 9DS
Church Lane/Guest Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Waverley Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB