Get started13 Ruthven Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Warmsworth, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 9NU). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (October 2016) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77). Other recorded features include a conservatory and outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £194,000 sits 55.2% above the 2017 sale of £125,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£138/sq ft) was about 25.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. 9 years since the last transfer (February 2017). Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£194,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 16 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 16 years.
Floor Area for 13 Ruthven Drive lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,488
Street avg £1,278
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 95 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.1dB

17 February 2017Most recent
£125,000
+8.7%over 4 years12 April 2012
£115,000
-7.3%over 8 years18 July 2003
£124,000
+166.7%over 2 years27 October 2000
£46,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 9NU: £175,000 (2025–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
DN4 9BY
Church Lane/Guest Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Waverley Academy. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
47.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.