Get started12 Farlawns Court is a property in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TG). It has council tax band B.
Held since May 2003 — that's 23 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 18.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 1 refused.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
To run dog grooming business from shed.
£88,500
Growth on file: 18.5% per year over 2 years.
2 May 2003Most recent
£88,500
+47.6%over 2 yearsReported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

Erection of a single storey rear and two storey side extension
12 January 2001
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TG: £170,000 (2024–2022).
DN4 8NW
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 12 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.5dB