Get started12 Brayton Drive is a four-bedroom detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8TE). It has a recorded floor area of 117 m² (around 1259 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a C (score 74). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 84).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £302,000 is 31.3% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£183/sq ft) was about 82.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: August 2019 at £230,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 73% of similar EPCs).
12 Brayton Drive has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2000.
£302,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 19 years.
£230,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 19 years.
12 Brayton Drive outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,966
Street avg £1,443
Floor Area
117 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Wellingley Road/Grady Drive — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.2dB

23 August 2019Most recent
£230,000
+12.2%over 1 year13 October 2017
£205,000
+18.5%over 11 years16 December 2005
£173,000
+30.6%over 3 years27 September 2002
£132,500
+44.1%over 1 year1 December 2000
£91,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8TE: £230,000 (2021–2016).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
DN4 8TE
Closest school
0.3 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.