Get started24 Bluebell Way is a semi-detached house in Balby, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 8FP). It has a recorded floor area of 80 m² (around 861 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (August 2021) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 96).
Most recent transfer: August 2021 at £183,995. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
24 Bluebell Way's carbon output is low for the local stock.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£190,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£183,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
24 Bluebell Way outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,300
Street avg £1,712
Floor Area
80 m²
Street avg 85 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.2 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

25 August 2021Most recent
£183,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 8FP: £57,500 (2024–2023).
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 4 years
Woodfield Way/Water Vole Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Carr Lodge Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.0dB