Get started12 Conway Court is a four-bedroom detached house in Bessacarr, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 7LR). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2022) shows a C (score 72). When first surveyed in September 2011 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Good to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £298,000 is 14.6% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£218/sq ft) was about 41.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2004. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs). Most recent transfer: March 2023 at £260,000.
12 Conway Court has an approved extension on the planning record.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1999.
£298,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 23 years.
£260,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 23 years.
On epc rating, 12 Conway Court stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,342
Street avg £2,160
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 107 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water system upgraded
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
Retention of pitched roof conservatory to rear of detached house.
3 March 2023Most recent
£260,000
+6.3%over 18 years3 December 2004
£244,500
+171.7%over 4 years17 December 1999
£89,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7LR: £267,000 (2024–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.5 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DN4 7JY
Stoops Lane/Lindsey Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Willow Primary School. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.