Get started1 Brocklesby Drive is a five-bedroom property in Doncaster (DN4 7FA). It has a recorded floor area of 138 m² (around 1485 sq ft) and council tax band E. The latest certificate (September 2015) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 0.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £378,000 is 20.6% above the 2020 sale price. At 138 m² it's 16.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (165 m² median across 14 EPCs). Sold December 2020 for £313,500.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 21 Sept 2025
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£378,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 0.6% per year over 5 years.
£313,500
Growth on file: 0.6% per year over 5 years.
On co₂ emissions, 1 Brocklesby Drive stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,272
Street avg £2,194
Floor Area
138 m²
Street avg 164 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.2 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cammidge Way/Stayers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.3dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£313,500
+2.8%over 4 years4 March 2016
£304,999
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7FA: £375,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 2.6 t/year
Years Held
5 years
Street avg 9 years
DN4 7ND
Closest school
0.5 km
Hatchell Wood Primary Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
48.5dB