Get started23 Bahram Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Doncaster (DN4 7BG). It has a recorded floor area of 131 m² (around 1407 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1976-1982 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows a C (score 71). The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. Other recorded features include a conservatory.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 8.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £268,000 is 40.3% above the 2011 sale price. Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 131 m² it's 25.1% larger than the typical home in the postcode (105 m² median across 28 EPCs).
23 Bahram Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Jul 2019
23 Bahram Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 1999.
£268,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.9% per year over 13 years.
£191,000
Growth on file: 8.9% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 23 Bahram Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,461
Street avg £1,910
Floor Area
131 m²
Street avg 121 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.9dB

4 November 2011Most recent
£191,000
+9.2%over 1 year6 November 2009
£174,950
+125.7%over 8 years3 August 2001
£77,500
+18.3%over 2 years26 March 1999
£65,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 7BG: £310,000 (2022–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
DN4 7DH
Stoops Lane/Bahram Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bessacarr Primary. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.