Get started63b is a four-bedroom detached house in Bessacarr, Doncaster, Doncaster (DN4 6QG). It has a recorded floor area of 221 m² (around 2379 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (August 2022) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2012. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while window efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 82).
At 221 m² the property is well over the postcode median (86 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £473,000 sits 110.2% above the 2014 sale of £225,000. Last changed hands 12 years ago, in January 2014.
63b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£473,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£225,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Floor Area for 63b runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,018
Street avg £1,208
Floor Area
221 m²
Street avg 104 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
53.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Wall insulation upgraded
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
27 January 2014Most recent
£225,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 6QG: £140,000 (2022–2015).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.3 t/year
Street avg 4.4 t/year
DN4 6UW
Goodison Boulevard/Church Lane — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Hatchell Wood Primary Academy. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
43.7dB