Get started7 Almond Road is a mid-terrace house in Doncaster (DN4 6PH). It has a recorded floor area of 106 m² (around 1141 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2014) shows a D (score 65), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from February 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 29 years, with the last transfer in January 1997. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. At 106 m² the property is well over the postcode median (71 m² across 31 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Today's modelled estimate of £164,000 sits 334.4% above the 1997 sale of £37,750. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£33/sq ft) was about 71.9% below the postcode norm.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 24 Feb 2024
7 Almond Road's modelled value sits at over four times its earliest registered sale price (1997).
£164,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£37,750
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 7 Almond Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£356
Street avg £1,598
Floor Area
106 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

23 January 1997Most recent
£37,750
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 6PH: £133,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
DN4 6HF
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hawthorn Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB