Get started22 Almond Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 6PH). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 708 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (April 2009) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from April 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in January 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £150,000 sits 50% above the 2010 sale of £100,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£141/sq ft) was about 22.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode.
22 Almond Road's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2019
22 Almond Road valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£150,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£100,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On floor area, 22 Almond Road runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,520
Street avg £1,550
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 76 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.5dB

12 January 2010Most recent
£100,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 6PH: £133,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.2 t/year
DN4 6NR
Cantley Lane/Green Boulevard — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Hawthorn Primary School. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
42.7dB