Get started25 Buttermere Crescent is a semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5QF). It has a recorded floor area of 114 m² (around 1227 sq ft). The latest certificate (September 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 93). The latest certificate is from September 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Today's modelled estimate of £248,000 is 30.5% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£155/sq ft) was about 22.1% below the postcode norm. 10 years since the last transfer (October 2016). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2017.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 15 Sept 2025
To run a beauty treatment business from home
25 Buttermere Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£248,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£189,996
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
25 Buttermere Crescent is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,667
Street avg £1,943
Floor Area
114 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.8 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

14 October 2016Most recent
£189,996
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5QF: £228,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
10 years
Street avg 9 years
Gliwice Way/Belle Vue Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB