Get started21 Buttermere Crescent is a detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5QF). It has a recorded floor area of 176 m² (around 1894 sq ft). The latest certificate (April 2015) returns a B (score 84), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92). The latest certificate is from April 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 176 m² the property is well over the postcode median (113 m² across 44 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. 11 years since the last transfer (June 2015). Today's modelled estimate of £409,000 is 16.9% above the 2015 sale price.
21 Buttermere Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 01 Apr 2025
Latest sale on 21 Buttermere Crescent was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£409,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£349,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
21 Buttermere Crescent outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,989
Street avg £1,933
Floor Area
176 m²
Street avg 114 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

12 June 2015Most recent
£349,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5QF: £228,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 1.9 t/year
Years Held
11 years
Street avg 9 years
DN4 5PB
Gliwice Way/Belle Vue Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB