Get started11 Buttermere Crescent is a semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5QF). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft). The latest certificate (June 2015) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 94). The latest certificate is from June 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
At 93 m² it's 18.4% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (114 m² median across 44 EPCs). Across 2015–2018, sale prices here grew -0.3% per year, broadly in step with Doncaster's 0% HPI growth. Today's modelled estimate of £249,000 is 14.5% above the 2018 sale price. Sold September 2018 for £217,500.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jun 2025
11 Buttermere Crescent valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£249,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of -0.3% per year over 3 years.
£217,500
Growth on file: -0.3% per year over 3 years.
On price per m², 11 Buttermere Crescent stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,339
Street avg £1,922
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 116 m²
CO₂ Emissions
1.7 t/year
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.0dB

6 September 2018Most recent
£217,500
-1.1%over 3 years27 March 2015
£220,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5QF: £228,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 2.0 t/year
Years Held
8 years
Street avg 9 years
Gliwice Way/Belle Vue Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.9dB