Get started15 Langsett Court is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5PW). It has a recorded floor area of 59 m² (around 635 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. At 59 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 24 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 56–164 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the top. The latest certificate (November 2013) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from November 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 3.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £127,000 is 13.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£176/sq ft) was about 17% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 59 m² it sits well below the postcode median (86 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: December 2020 at £112,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
15 Langsett Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Nov 2023
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£127,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.4% per year over 21 years.
£112,000
Growth on file: 3.4% per year over 21 years.
Floor Area for 15 Langsett Court lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£1,898
Street avg £1,655
Floor Area
59 m²
Street avg 63 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.1dB

4 December 2020Most recent
£112,000
-10.4%over 15 years30 June 2005
£125,000
+25.0%over 1 year3 October 2003
£100,000
+78.6%over 3 years14 April 2000
£55,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5PW: £275,000 (2025–2021).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.5 t/year
Street avg 1.5 t/year
DN4 5PR
Lakeside Boulevard/Langsett Court — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
St Peter's Catholic Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.