Get started14 Fewston Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5PR). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The rating has held steady at D across 2 certificates since August 2009. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Good, window efficiency went from Average to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £247,000 is 23.5% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£174/sq ft) was about 24.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold June 2021 for £200,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£247,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.4% per year over 19 years.
£200,000
Growth on file: 2.4% per year over 19 years.
Price per m²
£1,869
Street avg £1,732
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Window efficiency improved
Roof insulation improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
18 June 2021Most recent
£200,000
+11.1%over 3 years11 June 2018
£180,000
+5.9%over 8 years26 March 2010
£170,000
+32.9%over 7 years13 December 2002
£127,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5PR: £225,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DN4 5PB
Lakeside Boulevard/Fewston Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bessacarr Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.