Get started24 Fewston Way is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5PR). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (September 2017) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £243,000 is 15.7% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£193/sq ft) was about 38.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £210,000 in September 2024. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. One planning record on file: an extension approved in 2006. Past consents include an extension and a conservatory, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 75% of similar EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
24 Fewston Way has an approved rear extension on the planning record.
24 Fewston Way valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£243,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.3% per year over 22 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 2.3% per year over 22 years.
On years held, 24 Fewston Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,079
Street avg £1,721
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Extension: Rear of property
Erection of ground floor conservatory extension to rear of semi detached house
12 September 2024Most recent
£210,000
+14.8%over 6 years20 December 2017
£183,000
+4.6%over 11 years20 January 2006
£175,000
+36.8%over 3 years20 December 2002
£127,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5PR: £225,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
3.9 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DN4 5LS
Lakeside Boulevard/Fewston Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bessacarr Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.