Get started34 Fewston Way is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5PR). It has a recorded floor area of 94 m² (around 1012 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. Other recorded features include notable views and a conservatory. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position. The latest certificate (September 2022) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since June 2021. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Doncaster HPI: 2.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£223/sq ft) was about 59.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £225,500. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
34 Fewston Way has changed hands more often than typical for the area.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.9% per year over 21 years.
£225,500
Growth on file: 2.9% per year over 21 years.
34 Fewston Way is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,399
Street avg £1,704
Floor Area
94 m²
Street avg 125 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
1 December 2023Most recent
£225,500
+61.1%over 15 years28 October 2008
£140,000
-14.6%over 6 months25 April 2008
£164,000
+4.1%over 2 years28 February 2006
£157,500
+26.1%over 3 years21 February 2003
£124,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5PR: £225,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DN4 5PB
Lakeside Boulevard/Fewston Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bessacarr Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.