Get started11 Fewston Way is a four-bedroom detached house in Doncaster (DN4 5PR). It has a recorded floor area of 109 m² (around 1173 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2018) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85).
Held since December 1998 — that's 27 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Only one transfer is on record with HM Land Registry, suggesting it has stayed in the same hands for a long time. Today's modelled estimate of £282,000 sits 190.7% above the 1998 sale of £96,995. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£83/sq ft) was about 41.2% below the postcode norm.
11 Fewston Way has been held in the same hands since before 2000.
£282,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£96,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 11 Fewston Way runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£890
Street avg £1,783
Floor Area
109 m²
Street avg 124 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Reported crime in the wider district is trending notably upward year-on-year.
Crime
5/mo
Rising year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.7dB

18 December 1998Most recent
£96,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in DN4 5PR: £225,500 (2025–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 4.2 t/year
DN4 5LS
Lakeside Boulevard/Fewston Way — bus stop.
Closest school
0.7 km
Bessacarr Primary. 20 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB